Banner







     
Registration is open now!!!
"Summer Super Series"
 "For Cash" 8u,9u,10u,11u,12u,13u,14u,16u
Funded by Tourist Development, Hotels, Restaurants and Sponsors
Thank You For Playing In Our Events!!
 
To Qualify,
You must be register and play in a minimum of 8 
"Summer Super Series" events
You must be registered for at least 8 event points on/or before
May 10th 2015
Summer Wood Bat counts as two events, Greater Orlando World Series Counts as three events
(entry fees are not required until the week of the event)
$2500 to the team with most overall points total
$1500 to the team with 2nd most overall points
$1000 to each age group team with most points
Yes $3500 to overall point Champion
Pay outs July 26, 2015
(entry fees are not required until the week of each event)
Points?
Each event in "Summer Super Series" played is worth 50 points, "Summer Wood Bat League" is worth 100 points and counts as two events, Greater Orlando World Series is worth 150 points and counts as three events.
 
Top 8 finishes per age/division get additional points, 40 1st, 35 2nd, 30 3rd, 25 4th, 20 5th, 15 6th, 10 7th, 5 8th.  If less than eight teams the points are still the same for order of finish.

Proof of minimum 10 hotels nights per event at one of our host hotels featured on website is worth an additional 25 points per event when using hotels.
 
Point Standings Posted each week on website
"Summer Wood Bat League" May 30th-Aug 1st
Double points (equals two events)
(league details below)
"Greater Orlando World Series" July 8th-12th
Triple Points (equals three events)

    

"Summer Super Series"

Weekend Events

"Sandcastle Smackdown" May 15th-16th South Daytona

"Born in The USA" May 15th-16th Central Florida

"Memorial Day Madness" May 23rd-24th Central Florida

"POBC Memorial Day at Beach" May 23rd-24th Port Orange

"Empire Strikes Out" May 30th-31st Central Florida

"Back to The Future" June 6th-7th Central Florida

"CFL Championships" June 13th-14th Central Florida

"CFL Championships" June 20th-21st Central Florida

"Glory Days" June 27th-28th Central Florida

"Greater Orlando World Series" July 8th-12th Central Florida

"Torneo De Estrellas" July 18th-19th Central Florida

"Summer Slugfest" July 25th-26th Central Florida 

 

4 game guarantee!!

"Consolation" and "Under Dog Brawl" Brackets

www.nationsorlando.com  Register online

or Call Today & Sign Up!
407-701-5243

"Super 9 Series"
Fall 2015
Top 5 Events Qualify- Must play in at least 5 Events to Qualify
Play in 5 events - those event points count
Play in 6-9 events and keep your best 5 finishes for points
(10 Bonus Points for participation in extra events 6-9)
 
Awards are available for each age group
Gold and Silver Divisions
(Gold Division 50% plus winning percentage,Silver less than 50% winning percentage)
 
Champions Awards
(see point scale at bottom of page)
Win Points -- Choose your Top Five Finishes 
Most Points Win:
Championship Rings
Free Entry Fee "Greater Orlando World Series" July 8th-12th
Customized Team Banner
Champions Shirts
Sleeves, Necklaces
Coaches Packet (Balls, bucket, line-up cards etc..)


Qualifying Events or Dates (for multiple locations)
"Cupid's Invitational" Feb 14-15th Seminole County Soldiers and Chase Park
"King of Diamonds" Feb 21-22nd Northwest Complex and Seminole County
"Spring Training Classic" March 7-8th Northwest Complex and Seminole Cty 
"Find The Gold" March 21-22nd Seminole County Soldiers and Chase Park
"Spring Break Smash" March 28-29th Northwest Complex and Seminole  Cty 
or "Spring Break'in at The Beach" March 28-29th James Park S Daytona 
"Praise The King" April 11-12th Northwest Complex and Seminole County
"Jefferson Jubilee" April 18-19th Northwest Complex and Seminole County
or "Fun In The Sun" April 18-19th James Park S Daytona and Daytona Parks
"Born In The USA" May 16-17th Northwest Complex and Seminole County
or "Sandcastle Smack Down" James Park S Daytona and Daytona Parks
"Empire Strikes Out" May 30-31st Northwest Complex and Seminole County
 
Soldiers Creek Park
2400 Hwy 419
Longwood, Fl 32750 
  
Northwest Recreation Complex  
3710 Jason Dwelley Parkway
Apopka, FL 32712
    

 
James Park (and Surrounding Venues)
1700 James Street
South Daytona, Fl 32119

 

Lyman HS
865 Ronald Reagan Blvd
Longwood, Fl 32750
 
 
We are independent and accept all insurance AAU, USSSA, LL, Babe Ruth, Nations
 Ages 7u,8u,9U,10U,11U,12U,13U,14U,16U
 Point Scale
Posted and updated after each event 

 

Enter Event 10 Points Each (all events count)

 

Top 5 Event Finishes Count
Points based on # of teams in event
Example 1: 5 team event Winner get 50 points, 2nd gets 40 points..... 5th gets 10 points  
Example 2: 16 team event Winner gets 160 points, 2nd gets 150 points, 3rd gets 140 points.........so on.....15th gets 20 points, 16th gets 10 points.

 

 

 

  • Nations of Greater Orlando is proud to announce select events in Daytona for the New Year!
  • Come play with us at the BEACH
  • Nations of Greater Orlando is proud to announce select events in Daytona for the New Year!
  • Come play with us at the BEACH
  • Nations of Greater Orlando is proud to announce select events in Daytona for the New Year!
  • Come play with us at the BEACH
  • Nations of Greater Orlando is proud to announce select events in Daytona for the New Year!
  • Come play with us at the BEACH
  • Nations of Greater Orlando is proud to announce select events in Daytona for the New Year!
  • Come play with us at the BEACH

Welcome to the Nations of Greater Orlando Website. While Nations of Greater Orlando has strived to provide the best value for your dollar in these economic times by providing competitive tournament baseball, we felt like we could do more. This website will allow players and coaches the ability to keep track of their teams progress with stats and standings throughout the entire Nations season simply by registering on our site. Once you register, you will be able to enter your teams roster. This roster will be saved on our website and every time you want to enter an event all you will have to do is log in and sign up. It's that simple! This is only one of the things Nations Orlando is working on to make your tournament experience exceptional.

   Each tournament has its own dedicated website with team information and results for each tournament. Coaches will also have the ability to receive e-mail updates with scores and standings as well as being able to visit our instantly updated website to see how they rank. Inside your team profile, you will be able to add a team photo as well as view all your player stats. To get back to the Nations home page you can either click on the banner or the home button. If you are interested in playing in a tournament and don't have a team to play with just click on the play more program link and sign up. You can also see who is playing in what tournament in the who's playing tab.

If you want to see the results of a tournament click on the right on "more upcoming events" and at the bottom it will show our past tournament information and results.

   Trophy's!!! Nations Orlando offers "Consolation" and "Under Dawg Brawl" Brackets for those teams that missed out on the "Big Game!" Nations knows that all of our tournament teams are winners, and we want to give you a chance to prove it! Play hard and never give up!

   We have also partnered with Baseball In College, a national recruiting website information source, making our events available to thousands of college recruiters across the nation.  Nations is dedicated to your athletes and their success in their club and college baseball career.  Working with this recruiting service is just one way we are making their dreams a reality.

  This website has a ton of information aimed at enhancing your travel baseball experience with Nations Baseball of Orlando.

  Nations of Greater Orlando tournaments and events is independent. We accept all insurance: Nations, AAU. USSSA, Little League, Babe Ruth, etc...

 
 
04/18-04/19
Northwest and Soldiers Creek
08U - 18U, Adult
04/18-04/19
James Park and surrounding venues Daytona
08U - 14U
04/25-04/26
Coraci Sports Park Port Orange
08U - 18U, Adult
04/25-04/26
SSBC Altamonte, Soldiers Creek
08U - 18U, Adult
05/02-05/03
Cocoa, Northwest and Soldiers Creek
08U - 18U, Adult
05/07-08/08
Soliders Creek and surrounding venues
08U - 18U, Adult

More Upcoming Events

Online Check-In

Online Check-in is now available for this event.

What is Online Check-in?

Online Check-in eliminates the need for your team to show up in person before your first game by allowing you to complete the check-in process online. You will be required to upload .pdf files or images to the secure sincSports cloud. The event will determine which documents are required.

There is a $20 non-refundable fee. You must scan documents or take digital photos to complete this process. We will help you through the rest! Please click the link below to begin:

Begin Online Check-in

See "Tournaments & Leagues" tool bar at top of page for all events



  • 14u Gold

    Wolverines Escobar 480 (3)

    OBA 430 (5)

    Outlaws 350 (2)

    Longwood Longhorns 350 (3)

    Wolverines Osuna 340 (3)

    Osceola Powerhouse 200 (2)

    O'Town Select 200 (3)

    CBC Riverhawks Blue 180

    Blackhawks 170

    Brevard Plasma 160 (2)

    Osceola Omen 130

    Team Launch 110

    Stingrays 60

     

     

    14u Silver

    Eastmonte Boys 340 (5)

    Wolverines Jimenez 220 (2)

    Iceberg 220 (3)

    Lakeland Gators 180 (2)

    CFL Lions 170 (2)

    Chet Lemon's Juice 170 (2)

    Elite Athlete Academy 160 (2)

    O'City Orioles 160 (2)

    Red Raiders Silver 130 (2)

    Valencia's Baseball Academy 120

    VBBA Crusaders 120

    Wolverines Williams 110 (2)

    POBC 90 (2)

    Wolverines Mahler 90

    PBA 80

    Thunder 80 (2)

    Orlando Tigers Elite 60

    PV Thunder 50

    Florida Baseball Academy 50

    Team Bushnell Bandits 50 (2)

    Fl Hardballers Red 50 (2)

    All American Prospects 50

    Ormond Bch Spike 30

    CFL Bandits 30

    EO BR 30

    RBI Cudas 20 

    PTI Maniacs 20

     

     

     

     


  • 13u Gold

    Ocala Venom 170 (3)

    Chet Lemon's Juice Bk 150 (2)

    Clermont Cobras 130

    JCT 90

    Fl Pride 90

    Premier Baseball Academy 80

    CFL Thunder 80

    Evolution Elite 70

    CFL Outlaws 50

     

     

    13 Silver

    CF Baseball 150 (3)

    Wolves 120 (2)

    CFL Bulldogs 110

    POBC Panthers 100 (2)

    CF Bombers 90 (2)

    Citrus Stingers 90

    Chet lemons Juice Red 70

    Deltona Renegades 70

    O'City Orioles 70

    CFL Clippers 60

    CFL Spartans 60

    Eastmonte Boys 50

     

     

     

     

    13u Bronze

    Cardinals 50

    Eagle 50 (2)

    CF Warriors 40

    FL Hardballers Wh 120 (2)

    VBBA Prospects 40

    Gainesville Naturals 40

    FL Hardballers Red 30

    Chaos 30

    All American Prospects 20

    EG titans 20

     

     

     

     

     

     


  • 12u Gold

    RBI Cudas 370 (4)

    Red Raiders 350 (5)

    Evolution Elite 350 (3)

    Wolverines Delgado 310 (2)

    Apopka Lightning 300 (2)

    CFL Pride Red 300 (3)

    Wolverines Hoyle 12u 210

    O'Town Select 200

    Wolverines Hoyle 11u 180

    First Strike 180

    Bombers 180

    Lugnuts 170

    CBC Riverhawks Gray 150

    Elite Athlete Academy 150

    CFL Wildcats 130

    Team Worth 120

    Wolverines Jimenez 120

    Parkland Pokers 110

    Wolverines Escobar 90

    Baseball Plus 90

     

     

     

    12u Silver

    Lk Cty Rave 250 (4)

    Red Scorpions 200 (4)

    St Cloud Cobras 170 (2)

    Shock Baseball 150 (2)

    Eustis Thunder 140 (2)

    Palm Bay Predators 140

    CFL Heat 130

    CFL Suns 120 (2)

    Orlando Scorpions 120

    Wolverines Delgado 11's 120

    O'City Orioles 100 (2)

    DP Predators 100

    N Lakeland Wolfpack 90

    Fl Hardballers 90

    Avalon Thrashers 80

    Brevard Aces 70

    Or Bch Golden Spikes 60

    CFL Pride 60

     





    12u Bronze Ocoee Cardinals 150 (4)

    Belleview Ath Bullsharks 100 (2)

    POBC Panthers 60 (2)

    Clermont Coyotes 60

    CFL Pride Blue 50

    Palm Coast Crush 50

    Wolverines Tibbets 50

    Fl Outlaws 40

    Hornets 40

    E Coast Raptors 30

    Downtown venom 30

    Wolverines Tibbets 30

    S Daytona Stingrays 20

    Leesburg Bombers 20

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     


  • 11u Gold

    Team Chandler Black 340 (3)

    Wolverines Delgado 260 (2)

    Ocala Fusion 230 (2)

    Clermont Coyotes 210 (2)

    Panthers 200 (2)

    CFL Pride 200 (2)

    Lk Cty Rave 200 (3)

    Osceola Powerhouse 190 (2)

    POBC Gray 170

    Wolverines Mahler 160

    Flagler Bandits 140 (2)

    Orlando Reds 140

    5 Star Tigers 120

    MI Rockets 110

    Red Raiders Silver 100

    Raptors Green 90

    Ancient City Pirates 80

    Thunder 70

     



    11u Silver

    CFL Warriors 210 (3)

    Oviedo Swamp Dawgs 190 (4)

    O'City Orioles 180 (3)

    Osceola Blue Bombers 170 (2)

    Brevard Aces 170 (2)

    Ocala Surge 130 (3)

    POBC White 100

    Triple Crown Academy 90

    Impact 80

    Reflect Sports 70



    11u Bronze

    Ocoee Cardinals 180 (3)

    Team Bushnell Bandits 140 (3)

    CFL Prospects 100 (2)

    CFL Bandits 70 (3)

    Lady Lk Longhorns 40

    POBC Panthers Wh 20

    EG Titans 30

    Premier Baseball 20

    PTI Maniacs 20

     

     

     

     

     



     

     

     

     

     

     

     


  • 10 Gold

    Team Chandler Black 300 (3)

    Inbound Knights 220 (4)

    First Strike 220 (3)

    Orlando Storm 120 (2)

    East Orl Tigers 120

    Wolverines Gonzalez 90

    Red Raiders 130 (3)

    All Am Prospects 80

    CFL Pride 150 (2)

    Ducks 50

     

     



    10 Silver

    Team Chandler Gray 140 (2)

    Stampede Baseball 140 (2)

    CFL Warriors 130 (3)

    Wolverines Tibbets 70

    CP Select 60

    Clermont Cobras 60

    Wolverines Tibbets 60

    Wolverines Osuna 50

    Ocala Thourobreds 40

    Apopka Sharks 30

     

     



    10u Bronze

     

    QBA Hurricanes 100 (2)

    Team Krush 30

    Wolverines Maxwell 30



    Lk Cty Crushers 30

    Chobee Outlawz 20

    West Seminole 20

    RBI Playmakers 20

     

     

     

     



     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     


  • 9u Gold

    Team Bucked Up 260 (4)

    Ocala Surge 200 (3)

    Team Krush 180 (3)

    Stixx 180 (2)

    CFL Bandits Gold 150 (2)

    CBC Riverhawks Red 100

    Atlantic Bch Suns 100 





    9u Silver

    Infamous Baseball 190 (4)

    Oviedo Force 110 (3)

    SEV Cudas 100 (2)

    Wolverines Rivera 90 (2)

    S Lake Sluggers 80 (2)

    Indian River Elite 50

    CFL Red Hawks 50

     

     

    9u Bronze

    Team Ambush 80 (2)

    First Strike Rattlers 80 (2)

    Altamonte Kraken 70 (2)

    Leesburg Bombers (2) 60

    Apopka Sharks 40

    Clermont Crusaders 40

    Sanford Yankees 30

    POBC Panthers 30

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     


  • 8u Gold

    Rawlings Renegades 270 (3)

    CFL Vipers 130 (2)

    CFL Bandits Silver 110 (2)

    West Seminole Blue 100

    WVAC Xtreme 80 

    Sumter Shock 80

    Lakeland Stampede 40 

     

    8u Silver

    Red Raiders 170 (5)

    Lk Cty Rave 110 (2)

    CF Bandits Lopez 100 (2)

    N Lakeland Bombsquad 80

    WVAC Xtreme White 70 

    E Orl Bat Club 60

    Brigade Baseball 60

    Orlando BR Storm 50

    Silver Knights 40

     

     



    8u Bronze

    PBA 70 (2) Trip Crown Spts Acad 50 (2)

    Leesburg Bombers 50

    West Seminole Warriors 40

    Lakeland Stampede 40

    VBBA Elite 20

     

     

     

     

     

     

     



     

     

     

     

     

     

     

Powered by sincSports & Baseball In College
View schedules on our mobile site at: http://NBGOBB.sincsports.com
Powered by sincSports
LOGIN